THIS IS OUR AUTUMN TIMETABLE FROM 30TH AUGUST - PLEASE SEE OUR CURRENT TIMETABLE HERE.

Most of our classes are drop-in classes which means you don't need to book in advance and don't need to sign up for a block - you just pay for each class that you come to.

We also offer a student discount on most classes with a valid NUS card.

Timetable from 30th August 2016
Time Class Level Age
Mondays
17:30 - 18:30 Contemporary Open Junior
18:00 - 19:00 Contemporary Beg / Imp Adult
19:00 - 20:00 Contemporary Int / Adv Adult
18:30 - 19:00 Pointework Open Adult
19:00 - 20:00 Ballet Improver Adult
20:00 - 21:30 Ballet Int / Adv Adult
Tuesdays
17:30 - 18:30 Yorkshire School of Acting Open Junior
18:30 - 19:30 Yorkshire School of Acting Open Adult
19:30 - 20:30 Streetdance Beginner Adult
20:30 - 21:30 Rockadilies Open Adult
Wednesday
11:00 - 12:00 Ballet for Parkinsons Open Open
17:30 - 19:00 Youth Street Dance Co. (KrunK) Int / Adv 10 - 16
19:00 - 20:00 Pilates Open Adult
19:00 - 20:00 Jazz Imp / Int Adult
20:00 - 21:30 Cabaret Group (Sirens) Int / Adv Adult
20:00 - 21:30 Street Crew (Matrix) Int / Adv Adult
Thursdays
18:30 - 19:30 Street Dance Beginner 12 - 16
18:30 - 19:30 RAD Ballet Exam Class Grade 7 Adult
19:30 - 20:30 Ballet Beginner Adult
19:30 - 20:30 Tap Open Adult
20:30 - 21:30 Street Dance Int / Adv Adult
Fridays
16:00 - 19:30 Competition Work Open 6+
19:30 - 20:30 Acrobatics Open Adult
Saturdays
09:00 - 09:30 IDTA ModernJazz Upper Preparatory 6+
09:30 - 10:00 IDTA Ballet Preparatory 4+
10:00 - 10:45 IDTA ModJazz & Tap Preparatory 4+
10:45 - 11:30 Acrobatics Junior 5 - 10
11:30 - 12:15 Acrobatics Intermediate 11 - 16
12:15 - 13:15 ModernJazz & Tap Primary  
13:15 - 14:00 IDTA Tap Grade 1  
14:00 - 14:45 IDTA Tap Grade 2  
14:45 - 15:15 IDTA Tap Grade 3  
15:15 - 16:00 IDTA ModJazz Intermediate  
09:00 - 09:30 Early Years Dance / Movement Open 2 - 4
09:30 - 10:30 RAD Ballet Grade 6  
10:30 - 11:30 RAD Ballet Intermediate  
11:30 - 12:15 IDTA Ballet Primary  
12:15 - 13:00 IDTA Ballet Grade 2  
13:00 - 14:00 RAD Ballet Grade 3  
14:00 - 14:45 IDTA ModJazz Grade 1  
14:45 - 15:30 IDTA ModJazz Grade 3  
15:30 - 16:30 Streetdance (BeBoP Crew) Open 5 - 11